Conference on Random network codes and Designs over GF(q)

Ghent, September 18-20, 2013

Participants:

  1. Montserrat Alsina, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya-BarcelonaTech
  2. Aysegul Bayram, Yildiz Technical University Department of Mathematics
  3. Simon Blackburn, Royal Holloway University of London
  4. Ivan Blanco-Chacon, Aalto University
  5. Michael Braun, University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt Germany
  6. Marco Buratti, Università di Perugia
  7. Marco Calderini, University of Trento
  8. Sara D. Cardell, Universitat d'Alacant
  9. Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou, Lancaster University
  10. Jessica Claridge, Royal Holloway University of London
  11. Joan-Josep Climent, Universitat d'Alacant
  12. Dean Crnkovic, University of Rijeka Croatia
  13. Jan De Beule, Ghent University
  14. Maarten De Boeck, UGent
  15. Yves Edel, Ghent University
  16. Michelle Effros, California Institute of Technology
  17. Filipe Ennes Ferreira, ISCTE-IUL
  18. Tuvi Etzion, Computer Science Department Technion Haifa Israel
  19. Szabolcs Levente Fancsali, Eötvös University Budapest
  20. Olav Geil, Aalborg University
  21. Luca Giuzzi, Università degli Studi di Brescia
  22. Oliver Gnilke, Claude Shannon Institute UCD Dublin
  23. Marcus Greferath, University College Dublin
  24. Camilla Hollanti, Aalto University
  25. Relinde Jurrius, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  26. Michael Kiermaier, University of Bayreuth
  27. Axel Kohnert, University of Bayreuth Germany
  28. Mladen Kovacevic, University of Novi Sad Serbia
  29. Vedran Krcadinac, University of Zagreb
  30. Güneş Karabulut Kurt, Istanbul Technical University
  31. Lien Lambert, UGent
  32. Reinhard Laue, Universit\"at Bayreuth
  33. Shachar Lovett, UCSD
  34. Irene Márquez-Corbella, University of Valladolid
  35. Cristina Martínez Ramírez, Autonomous University of Barcelona
  36. Edgar Martínez-Moro, University of Valladolid
  37. Francesco Mazzoca, Dipartimento di Matematca e Fisica - Seconda Università di Napoli a Caserta
  38. Anamari Nakic, University of Zagreb
  39. Svetla Nikova, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  40. Kamil Otal, Middle East Technical University
  41. Ferruh Ozbudak, Middle East Technical University
  42. Elif Segah OZTAS, Yildiz Technical University Department of Mathematics
  43. Joonas Pääkkönen, Aalto University
  44. Mario Osvin Pavcevic, University of Zagreb Croatia
  45. Ruud Pellikaan, Technical University Eindhoven
  46. Alexander Pott, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
  47. Bart Preneel, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  48. Alberto Ravagnani, University of Neuchatel
  49. Gwezheneg Robert, IRMAR université de Rennes 1 et INRIA
  50. Morgan Rodgers, Universiteit Gent
  51. Joachim Rosenthal, University of Zurich
  52. Sara Rottey, VUB
  53. Vincent Rijmen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  54. Diego Ruano, Aalborg University
  55. Sanja Rukavina, University of Rijeka Croatia
  56. Yagmur Sabucu, Kadir Has University
  57. Nikos Sagias, Department of Informatics Telecommunications University of Peloponnese Tripoli Greece
  58. Paresh Saxena, Autonomous University of Barcelona
  59. John Sheekey, VUB
  60. Natalia Silberstein, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
  61. Danilo Silva, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
  62. Vitaly Skachek, University of Tartu
  63. Čedomir Stefanović, Aalborg University
  64. Leo Storme, Ghent University
  65. Eda Tekin, Middle East Technical University Turkey
  66. Henning Thomsen, Aalborg University Denmark
  67. Geertrui Van de Voorde, Ghent University
  68. Angeles Vazquez-Castro, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
  69. Geert Vernaeve, UGent
  70. Dejan Vukobratovic, University of Novi Sad
  71. Antonia Wachter-Zeh, Ulm University Germany
  72. Alfred Wasserman, Universität Bayreuth
  73. Wolfgang Willems, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
  74. Øyvind Ytrehus, University of Bergen

Last changed: September 20, 2013.